Can I deposit cash in your bank account?

We do not accept cash payments or cash deposits. We only accept bank to bank transfers. 

If you deposit cash in our bank accounts, please note that the refund will be a long process.

In view of the guidelines on cash deposits as notified by Income Tax Department vide sec. 269SS, 269T, & 269ST, among others, of Income Tax Act' 1961, we will refund the money to your registered bank account. We will need a declaration as per our format on stamp paper, duly notarized, that you are liable to reimburse the amount of penalty that Income Tax department or any such government statutory authority may levy on us during our company assessment due to this cash transaction. 

Have more questions? Submit a request

0 Comments

Article is closed for comments.